NOW OPEN for in-store shopping! BYOC Allowed! Online store reopen!

vegan waxes
vegan waxes
vegan waxes

vegan waxes

Regular price $12.00 Sale

waxes are largely used in cosmetic products.  

*** this is a cosmetic product and is for external use only*** 

 

- - - - two options - - - -

candelilla wax:

Used as a thickener in creams and solidifying agent in waxes (i.e. lipstick). 

INCI: Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax

melting point: 68.5 - 72.5 degrees C. 

 

organic carnauba wax:

Used as an emulsifier or thickening agent. Is compatible with many other waxes or resins.

INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax

melting point: 81 - 86 degrees C.