Our MCT fractionated coconut oil is ORGANIC and comes from Sri Lanka. Unlike the vast majority of MCT 60/40 oil, which is derived from Palm - this MCT 60/40 is 100% coconut derived.
It clear in colour and is refined. MCT oil is perfect for DIY products or as a carrier oil as it does not solidify at room temperature and is used in many types of creams, lotions, cosmetics and toothpaste! It is easily absorbed and not greasy.
PS - Larger quantities are available for business needs at wholesale pricing, perfect small scale body care brands. Email us at firstname.lastname@example.org for more information.
storage: keep in a cool, dark place. Refrigerate after opening when possible.
shelf life:2 years
*** these are cosmetic products and are for external use only.***