Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
pre-packed in $2 deposit jar.
Our apricot kernel carrier oil comes from Spain. It has no scent, is light and is absorbed easily into the skin and so it is perfect for formulating DIY products, from scrubs and lotions to serums, and body butters. Or use on it's own as a fantastic massage oil that doesn't leave the skin greasy.
PS - Larger quantities are available for business needs at wholesale pricing, perfect for massage therapists or small scale body care brands. Email us at firstname.lastname@example.org for more information.
- Gluten Free
- Cruelty Free
storage: keep in a cool, dark place. Refrigerate after opening when possible.
shelf life: 2 years
*** these are cosmetic products and are for external use only.***